Schedule

Thursday
21st of February


13:00 - 15:30
Student Officer Training

16:00 - 17:30
Cocktail and Registration

16:45 - 17:15
Head of States Meeting (UNECA Delegates)

17:30 - 18:30
Opening Ceremony

18:30 - 19:00
Committees Meet

19:00 - 19:15
Student Officer Debriefing

19:20 - 19:30
Buses Leave The Koç School

Friday
22nd of February


8:00 - 8:15
Busses Arrive at The Koç School

8:00 - 8:30
Student Officer Briefing

8:00 - 8:45
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

8:45 - 9:45
SC, OIF, Historical, ECOSOC, APQ, ICJ in Session

8:45 - 9:45
Presidential Speeches

9:45 - 10:00
Break

10:00 - 10:30
Advisors Meeting

10:30 - 18:00
Approval Panel Opens

10:00 - 18:00
All Committees in Session

12:30 - 14:00
Lunch

15:45 - 16:00
Break

18:00 - 18:15
Buses Leave The Koç School



Saturday
23rd of February


9:00 - 9:15
Buses Arrive at The Koç School

9:00 - 9:20
Student Officer Briefing

9:00 - 9:30
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

9:30 - 17:30
All Committees in Session

10:00 - 10:30
Advisors Meeting

11:30 - 11:45
Break

13:15
Approval Panel Closes

13:15 - 14:15
Lunch

15:45 - 16:00
Break

17:30 - 18:00
Student Officer Debriefing

17:30 - 19:00
Party

19:15
Buses Leave The Koç School

Sunday
24th of February


9:00 - 9:15
Buses Arrive at The Koç School

9:00 - 9:20
Student Officer Debriefing

9:00 - 9:25
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

9:30 - 16:30
SC, OIF, Historical, ECOSOC, APQ, ICJ, UNECA in Session

9:30 - 10:30
Development Committes in National Caucuses

9:30 - 10:00
Advisors Meeting

10:30 - 10:45
Break (Development Committees)

10:45 - 16:30
International Summit in Session

11:45 - 12:45
Lunch (Special Committees)

12:45 - 13:45
Lunch (International Summit)

16:30 - 16:45
Break

16:45 - 18:45
Closing Ceremony

19:00
Buses Leave the Koç School