Schedule

Thursday
20th of February


13.30-15.00
STOFF Training

16.00-17.30
Cocktail and Registration

16.45-17.15
Heads of States Meeting (Arab League Delegates)

17.30-18.30
Opening Ceremony

18.30-19.00
Committees Meet

19.00-19.15
STOFF Debriefing

19.15-19.20
Buses Leave The Koç School

Friday
21st of February


8.00-8.15
Buses arrive at The Koç School

8.00-8.30
Student Officer Briefing

8.00-8.45
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

8.45-9.45
SC, OIF, Historical, ECOSOC, APQ, ICJ in Session

8.45-9.45
Presidental Speeches (Auditorium)

9.45-10.00
Break

10.00-10.30
Advisors Meeting (Advisors' Lounge)

10.30-18.00
Approval Panel is Open

10.00-17.45
All Committees in Session

12.30-14.00
Lunch

15.45-16.00
Break

17.45-18.00
Buses Leave The Koç School



Saturday
22nd of February


9.00-9.15
Buses Arrive at The Koç School

9.00-9.20
Student Officer Briefing

9.00-9.30
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

9.30-17.30
All Committees in Session

10.00-10.30
Advisors Meeting (Advisors' Lounge)

11.30-11.45
Break

13.15
Approval Panel Closes

13.15-14.15
Lunch

15.45-16.00
Break

17.30-18.00
Student Officer Briefing

17.30-18.45
Party

18.45-19.00
Buses Leave the Koç School



Sunday
23rd of February


9.00-9.15
Buses Arrive at The Koç School

9.00-9.20
Student Officer Debriefing

9.00-9.25
Light Breakfast in the Pyramid

9.30-16.30
SC, OIF, Historical, ECOSOC, APQ, ICJ, Arab League in Session

9.30-10.30
Development Committees in National Caucuses

9.30-10.00
Advisors Meeting (Advisors' Lounge)

10.30-10.45
Break (Development Committees)

10.45-16.30
International Summit in Session

11.45-12.45
Lunch (Special Committees)

12.45-13.45
Lunch (International Summit)

16.30-16.45
Break

16.45-18.45
Closing Ceremony

18.45-19.00
Buses Leave the Koç School